Max and Ruby 220x145

Max and Ruby

  • 2014 iKids Award (Nominee)

    • Best Preschool Game App
Babar and the Adventures of Badou 220x145

Babar and the Adventures of Badou

  • 2013 Kidscreen awards (Nominee)

    • Preschool - Best Animated Series
  • 2013 Cynospsis Kids !maginations Awards (Nominee)

    • TV Series Based on Books
Detentionaire 220x145

Detentionaire

  • 2013 Canadian Screen Award (Nominee)

    • Best Sound in a Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts Program or Series
Franklin and Friends 220x145

Franklin and Friends

  • 2013 Canadian Screen Award (Nominee)

    • Best Preschool Program or Series
  • 2013 Cynospsis Kids !maginations Awards (Nominee)

    • Kids 2-11 Series
Mike the Knight 220x145

Mike the Knight

  • 2013 Canadian Screen Award (Nominee)

    • Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series
  • 2013 Cynospsis Kids !maginations Awards (Nominee)

    • Preschool Series
Scaredy Squirrel 220x145

Scaredy Squirrel

  • 2013 Canadian Screen Award (Nominee)

    • Best Original Music Score for a Series
    • Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program
  • 2013 Cynospsis Kids !maginations Awards (Nominee)

    • TV Series Based on Books
Sidekick 220x145

Sidekick

  • 2013 Canadian Screen Award (Nominee)

    • Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series
Babar and the Adventures of Badou 220x145

Babar and the Adventures of Badou

  • 2011 Gemini Award

    • Best Cross-Platform Project - Children's & Youth
  • 2011 W3 Award

    • Gold Award for Children's Website
    • Silver Award for Television Website
Bakugan Battle Brawlers 220x145

Bakugan Battle Brawlers

  • 2010 Toy Industry Association Awards

    • Boy Toy of the Year and Property of the Year
6teen 220x145

6teen

  • 2009 Daytime Emmy® Award

    • Outstanding Original Song - Main Title and Promo
  • 2009 Pulcinella Award

    • TV series for Tween Generation at the Cartoons on the Bay International Television and Multimedia Animation Festival
Backyardigans 220x145

Backyardigans

  • 2009 BANFF Awards (Nominee)

    • Children’s Program
  • 2009 Daytime Emmy® Award (Nominee)

    • Outstanding Animated Program
    • Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction/Composition
    • Outstanding Writing in Animation
Bakugan Battle Brawlers 220x145

Bakugan Battle Brawlers

  • 2009 Toy Industry Association Awards

    • Toy of the Year, Boys Toy of the Year and Property of the Year
  • 2009 International Licensing Industry Merchandisers Association (LIMA) Awards

    • Overall Best Licensed Program of the Year and Best TV, Film and Entertainment Hard Goods License of the Year
  • 2009 Toy Awards at Nuremberg Toy Fair

    • Trend & Lifestyle Toy of the Year
  • 2009 Australian Toy Association Awards

    • Boys Licensed Product of the Year and Licensed Product of the Year
Di-Gata Defenders 220x145

Di-Gata Defenders

  • 2009 Kidscreen awards (Nominee)

    • Best animated series
Future is Wild 220x145

Future is Wild

  • 2009 Daytime Emmy® Award (Nominee)

    • Outstanding writing in animation
    • Outstanding directing in animation
    • Outstanding achievement in sound editing
Grossology 220x145

Grossology

  • 2009 Gemini Award (Nominee)

    • Best direction in an animated series
    • Best writing in an animated series
    • Best original music score
    • Best achievement in main title design
My Friend Rabbit 220x145

My Friend Rabbit

  • 2009 Alliance for Children and Television (ACT) Award of Excellence

    • Category: Animation, Ages 3-5
  • 2009 Gemini Award (Nominee)

    • Best original music score
    • Best writing in a children's series
Backyardigans 220x145

Backyardigans

  • 2008 Gemini Award (Nominee)

    • Best animated series
  • 2008 Gracie Allen Awards

    • Children’s Program
  • 2008 Daytime Emmy® Award

    • Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2008 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved
Grossology 220x145

Grossology

  • 2008 Cartoons on the Bay (Nominee)

    • Best TV series for Children
My Friend Rabbit 220x145

My Friend Rabbit

  • 2008 Pulcinella Award

    • Best Pre-School TV Series at the Cartoons on the Bay International Television and Multimedia Animation Festival
  • 2008 Cartoons on the Bay

    • Best TV series for Infant
  • 2008 Gemini Award (Nominee)

    • Best direction in a children's series
Ruby Gloom 220x145

Ruby Gloom

  • 2008 Gemini Award

    • Best animated series
    • Best direction in a children's series
    • Best original music score
Wayside: The Series 220x145

Wayside: The Series

  • 2008 Cartoons on the Bay (Nominee)

    • Best TV series for Children
6teen 220x145

6teen

  • 2007 Alliance of Children’s Television animation award

    • For Ages 9-14
Backyardigans 220x145

Backyardigans

  • 2007 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended
  • 2007 NAMIC Vision Awards

    • Animated Program
  • 2007 Daytime Emmy® Award

    • Jeff Astolfo, Animator, Individual Achievement in Animation
Ruby Gloom 220x145

Ruby Gloom

  • 2007 Pulcinella Award

    • TV Series for Children at the Cartoons on the Bay International Television and Multimedia Animation Festival
Backyardigans 220x145

Backyardigans

  • 2006 Parents Choice Awards

    • GOLD
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends 220x145

Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends

  • 2006 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved Television
Cyberchase 220x145

Cyberchase

  • 2005 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended Television
Delta State 220x145

Delta State

  • 2005 Act Award

    • Best Animated Show Ages 9-14
  • 2005 BANFF Awards

Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2005 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended Television
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends 220x145

Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends

  • 2004 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved Television
  • 2004 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved DVD
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2004 Daytime Emmy® Award

    • Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2004 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved DVD
Berenstain Bears 220x145

Berenstain Bears

  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved
Cyberchase 220x145

Cyberchase

  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Silver Television
Max and Ruby 220x145

Max and Ruby

  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended Television
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends 220x145

Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends

  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended Television
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended Television
  • 2003 Parents Choice Awards

    • Approved Home Video
Braceface 220x145

Braceface

  • 2002 The New York Festivals Television Programming and Promotion Competition

    • Finalist Status in the Television Programming And Promotion Competition
  • 2002 Pulcinella Award

    • Best Series of the Year for Young Adults and Adults
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast 220x145

Maggie and the Ferocious Beast

  • 2002 Gemini Award

    • Best Pre-School Program or Series
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2002 Annual Annie Awards

    • Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Home Video Production
    • Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Production Produced for Children
Bob and Margaret 220x145

Bob and Margaret

  • 2001 VEAF

    • 1st place, Animated Television Series
Little Bear 220x145

Little Bear

  • 2001 Parents Choice Awards

    • "A 2001 Television Recommended Winner"
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast 220x145

Maggie and the Ferocious Beast

  • 2001 Parents Choice Awards

    • GOLD
Pecola 220x145

Pecola

  • 2001 VEAF

    • 2nd place Animated Television Series
  • 2001 Annecy Special Distinction

    • For a TV Series
Pelswick 220x145

Pelswick

  • 2001 16th Media Access Awards, Celebrating Disability in the Entertainment Industry

    • Best Animation Award
  • 2001 Superfest International Media Festival on Disabilities

    • Award of Excellence
Quads! 220x145

Quads!

  • 2001 Gemini Award

    • Best Direction in a Comedy Series or Program, Chris LaBonte
  • 2001 Picture This, a Film Festival that Celebrates Disability Culture Picture This Award (PTA)

    • For production 20-45 min in length and Best Overall PTA Award. The PTA is only awarded to a production with a disabled person involved in the production.
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2001 The New York Festivals Television Programming and Promotion Competition

    • Children's Programs
  • 2001 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended
Ned's Newt 220x145

Ned's Newt

  • 2000 Columbus International Film and Video Festival

    • Bronze Plaque
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 2000 Emmy® Award

    • Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2000 Parents Choice Awards

    • Recommended
Bob and Margaret 220x145

Bob and Margaret

  • 1999 Cartoons on the Bay International Animation Festival

    • Silver Pulcinella Award for Best Series For Adults
  • 1999 Worldfest Houston International Festival

    • Silver Award Television and Cable Production - Animated
Ned's Newt 220x145

Ned's Newt

  • 1999 Columbus International Film and Video Festival

    • Chris Award
  • 1999 Writer's Guild of Canada

    • "Best Animation Writing" award to John Pellatt and Kenn Scott
Rolie Polie Olie 220x145

Rolie Polie Olie

  • 1999 Gemini Award

    • Best Animation Program/ Series or Short Animation Program
    • Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
    • Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program
  • 1999 Alliance of Children’s Television animation award

    • Best Animation (Pre-School) Program
  • 1999 Pulcinella Award

  • 1999 Chicago International Television Competition

    • Silver Plaque for Special Achievement - Animation
  • 1999 San Francisco Film Festival

    • Television Golden Gate Award - Certificate of Merit - Animation
  • 1999 Emmy® Award

    • For William Joyce (Best Production Design)
  • 1999 Parents Choice Awards

    • Silver Honor
  • 1999 Rhode Island International Film Festival

    • Grand Prize Winner: Animation
Jake and the Kid 220x145

Jake and the Kid

  • 1998 Gemini Award

    • Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
Little Bear 220x145

Little Bear

  • 1998 Gemini Award

    • Best Preschool Program or Series
  • 1998 Alliance for Children and Television Award

    • Best animated series
Ned's Newt 220x145

Ned's Newt

  • 1998 Alliance for Children and Television Award

    • Excellence in Animation
  • 1998 New York Festivals

    • Finalist Award
Pippi Longstocking 220x145

Pippi Longstocking

  • 1998 Seoul International Family Film Festival

    • Special Prize
    • Most Popular Award
Sam & Max 220x145

Sam & Max

  • 1998 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
Stickin' Around 220x145

Stickin' Around

  • 1998 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
  • 1998 Yorkton Short Film and Video Festival

    • Jury Award
Little Bear 220x145

Little Bear

  • 1996 New York Festivals

    • Finalist Award
Magic School Bus 220x145

Magic School Bus

  • 1995 Parents Choice Awards

    • Gold Medal
  • 1995 National Education Association

    • Best Children's Program
  • 1995 National Education Media Award

    • Award for Best Children's Series
  • 1995 Network Golden Apple

    • Best Children's Program
Tales From the Cryptkeeper 220x145

Tales From the Cryptkeeper

  • 1995 New York Festivals

    • Worldmedal Award
Dog City 220x145

Dog City

  • 1994 Gemini Award

    • Best animated series
Adventures of Tintin 220x145

Adventures of Tintin

  • 1993 Sept d'Or Award

    • Best Children's Program
  • 1993 Gemini Award

    • Best animated series
Babar 220x145

Babar

  • 1992 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
Babar 220x145

Babar

  • 1991 Sept d'Or Award

    • Best Children's Program
  • 1991 ACE Award

    • Best animated series
Babar 220x145

Babar

  • 1990 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
  • 1990 ACE Award

    • Best International Children's Program
Babar 220x145

Babar

  • 1989 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
  • 1989 Children's Broadcast Institute

    • Award of Excellence
Babar and Father Christmas 220x145

Babar and Father Christmas

  • 1987 Gemini Award

    • Best Animated Program or Series
We did not find any results for that combination please try again.